Club banner

 


 

 

 

Past Specialty Results (Please click on the year below to see the corresponding results.)

2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004
2003
2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994
1993
1993 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984
1983
1982 1981

TCATC 2015 Specialty Results

Breed Classes – Judge: Mr. Wood Wornall

Best of Breed: GCH CH Joval Sweet Time
Owner: Lisa Bryan & Valeria Rickard
Best of Winners: Joval Black Pearl
Owner: Valeria & John Rickard
Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: GCH Epoch’s New York Minute
Owner: Aletta L. & Douglas Moore
Winners Dog: Joval Black Pearl
Owner: Valeria & John Rickard
Reserve Winners Dog: Redcoat Sterlingnan’s Legacy
Owner: Les Lueck
Winners Bitch: Riverwatch Ginger and Spice at Maya
Owner: Jaime Koskowski & Maryse Temblay
Reserve Winners Bitch: CAN CH Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire
Owner: Carol Robson
Select Dog: CH Timberwyck Peak Performance
Owner: : Heather Shultz Roozee & Eric Roozee & Susan Kuhn
Select Bitch: CH Riverwatch Requiem for a Dream
Owner: Jaime Koskowski
Best Bred by Exhibitor: Riverwatch Ginger and Spice at Maya
Owner: Jaime Koskowski & Maryse Temblay
Bred by Exhibitor Dog: Redcoat Sterlingnan’s Legacy
Owner: Les Lueck
Bred by Exhibitor Bitch: Riverwatch Ginger and Spice at Maya
Owner: Jaime Koskowski & Maryse Temblay
Award of Merit: CH Charizma’s California Regiment
Owner: Andrea & Curt Sanders

Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Ms. Diane Schlicht

Best in Sweepstakes: Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Child
Owner: Carol Robson
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Child
Owner: Carol Robson
Best Junior in Sweepstakes: Epoch’s Summer Solstice
Owner: Aletta L. & Douglas C. Moore
Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: No Entry

Obedience Trial – Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Schneider

Novice B 1st Place: Arelsh Mulberry Sunkissed Summer Solstice CD
Owner: Edward & Susan Basham
Pre Novice Class 1st Place: CH Pipestone’s Curious Georgie Explores OA, NAJ, BN
Owner: Mary E. Barker
High In Trial: Arelsh Mulberry Sunkissed Summer Solstice CD
Owner: Edward & Susan Basham

Note: No Rally Entries

 

TCATC 2014 Specialty Results

Breed Classes – Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson

Best of Breed: CH Joval SweetTime
Owner: Dr. Valeria & John Rickard
Best of Winners: Hardknott Sometime in the Sweet By and By
Owner: Stephen and Louise Lehrer
Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: CH Timberwyck Peak Performance
Owner: Heather Shultz Roozee & Eric Roozee & Susan Kuhn
Winners Dog: Charizma’s California Regiment
Owner: Andrea and Curt Sanders
Reserve Winners Dog: Pipestone Redcoat Jett Black
Owner: Mary Schuster
Winners Bitch: Hardknott Sometime in the Sweet By and By
Owner: Kathy Roessier & Mareth K. Kipp
Reserve Winners Bitch: Hat Trick’s Charizma of Blackheath
Owner: Nancy Dirgo & Marguerite Stetson &Margaret Sinex
Select Dog:CH Commander’s Illusion Victory
Owner:Debra Bohle
Select Bitch:CH Redcoat Sterlingnan’s Vision of the Future
Owner: Les Lueck
Best Bred by Exhibitor: Riverwatch Requiem for a Dream
Owner: Jaime Koskowski
Bred by Exhibitor Dog: No entry
Owner:
Bred by Exhibitor Bitch: Riverwatch Requiem for a Dream
Owner: Jaime Koskowski
Award of Merit: CH Commander’s Illusion Victory
Owner: Debra Bohle

Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Ms. Lisa Berglin

Best in Sweepstakes: Riverwatch Requiem for a Dream
Owner: Jaime Koskowski
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: Shawndee Winter Ice Wizard
Owner: Carol Robson
Best Junior in Sweepstakes: Riverwatch Requiem for a Dream
Owner: Jaime Koskowski
Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: GCH CH Bajanaire Now That’s Justice
Owner:Allyson Lee & Paula Borkgren

Obedience Trial – Judge: Mrs. JoAnna Yund

Novice B 1st Place: Fyrebrick’s Kensington Foxtrot CD MX AXJ
Owner: Deborah Pearthree
Versatility Class 1st Place: Valleyview’s H J Potter
Owner: Alice Leighton
High in Trial: Fyrebrick’s Kensington Foxtrot CD MX AXJ
Owner: Deborah Pearthree

Note: No Rally Trial Qualifiers

 

TCATC 2013 Specialty Results

Breed Classes – Judge: Ms. Virginia Latham Smith

Best of Breed: GCH CH Joval Angel's Whisper
Owner: Dr. Valeria & John Rickard
Best of Winners: Moraine Delight of Stone Ridge
Owner: Kathy Roessier & Mareth K. Kipp
Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: GCH Epoch’s New York Minute
Owner: Aletta & Douglas Moore
Winners Dog: Shawndee Mutiny on the Bounty
Owner: Caroline Robson & Shelley Hawthorn
Reserve Winners Dog: Epoch’s Time TravelerShawndee
Owner: Aletta & Douglas Moore
Winners Bitch: Moraine Delight of Stone Ridge
Owner: Kathy Roessier & Mareth K. Kipp
Reserve Winners Bitch: Joval Sweet Time
Owner: Dr. Valeria & John Rickard
Best Bred by Exhibitor: Joval Sweet Time
Owner: Dr. Valeria & John Rickard
Bred by Exhibitor Dog: Paulee’s Seeking Justice V Bajanaire
Owner: Allyson Lee & Paula Borkgren &: Janet Baker
Bred by Exhibitor Bitch: Joval Sweet Time
Owner: Dr. Valeria & John Rickard

Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Ms. Deirdre Hernandez

Best in Sweepstakes: D’aire Focus on Jade
Owner: Diane Schlicht & Victoria Barker
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: D’aire Focus on Jade
Owner: Diane Schlicht & Victoria Barker
Best Junior in Sweepstakes: Shawndee Mutiny on the Bounty
Owner: Caroline Robson & Shelley Hawthorn
Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: GCH CH Bajanaire Now That’s Justice
Owner:Allyson Lee & Paula Borkgren

Obedience Trial – Judge: Ms. Karen Anderson

Versatility Class 1st Place: Valleyview’s H J Potter
Owner: Alice Leighton
Beginner Novice Class 1st Place: Fyrebrick’s Kensington Foxtrot
Owner: Deborah Pearthree
Pre Open Class 1st Place: Regent Wasabi
Owner: Anita Smits
Veterans Novice 1st Place: Montgomery of Valleyview Place
Owner: Alice Leighton

Note: No Rally Trial Qualifiers

 

TCATC 2012 Specialty Results

Breed Classes – Judge: Ms. Betsy Dale

Best of Breed: CH Timberwyck Glenayr Heads Ups
Owner: Peggy F. Frye & Susan Kuhn & Tim Maher
Best of Winners: Terrydalehk Glenayr Notorious Affair Of Buonaires
Owner: Peggy F. Fyre & Linda Buonauro & Tim Maher
Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: GCH CH Huntwood Spyglas Of Stone Ridge Tobylinn
Owner: Janis Linn & Susan Kipp
Winners Dog: Terrydalehk Glenayr Notorious Affair Of Buonaires
Owner: Peggy F. Frye & Susan Kuhn & Tim Maher
Reserve Winners Dog: Castiron Smooth Criminal at Shawndee
Owner: Carol Robson & Devon Delaney
Winners Bitch: Regent Zinyatta
Owner: Martha L. Graham
Reserve Winners Bitch: Winsea’s Fyreworx
Owner: Helen E. Arnold
Best Bred by Exhibitor: D’Aire Pixar Animated
Owner: Diane & Richard Schlicht
Bred by Exhibitor Dog: Epoch’s Time Traveler
Owner: Douglas C. & Aletta L. Moore
Bred by Exhibitor Bitch: D’Aire Pixar Animated
Owner: Diane & Richard Schlicht

Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Ms Rhae Drijber

Best in Sweepstakes: Epoch’s Time Traveler
Owner: Douglas & Aletta Moore
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: Huntwood’s Wildest Keepsake of Tobylinn
Owner: Janis Linn & Susan Kipp
Best Junior in Sweepstakes: Epoch’s Time Traveler
Owner: Douglas & Aletta Moore
Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: CH Bryndale Penaire Opening Statement
Owner: Anna & Craig Brinker, Joan & William Clarke

Obedience Trial – Judge: Phillip D. Rustad

No qualifying runs.

Rally Trial – Judge: Phillip D. Rustad

Novice B Class 1 st Place : Pamaiyuts Ring of Fire CD
Owner: Barbara Jo Hosking & Susan Basham

TCATC 2011 Specialty Results

Breed Classes – Judge: Ms. Anna Katona

Best of Breed: GCH CH Epoch's Time Bandit
Owner: A Moore/D Moore
Best of Winners: CH Airecot's Shawndee Warrior
Owner: C Robson
Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: GCH CH Stone Ridge Tobylinn
Owner: Janis Linn & Susan Kipp
Winners Dog: CH Airecot's Shawndee Warrior
Owner: C Robson
Reserve Winners Dog: Hardknott Sweet Baby James Of Coverdale
Owner: S Lehrer/N Bougher
Winners Bitch: Shawndee Witch's Kiss
Owner: E Tannehill/D Tannehill/M Robson
Reserve Winners Bitch: Shawndee Morgan Le Fay
Owner: C Robson/H Blonski
Best Bred by Exhibitor: Hardknott Sweet Baby James Of Coverdale
Owner: S Lehrer/N Bougher
Bred by Exhibitor Dog: Hardknott Sweet Baby James Of Coverdale
Owner: S Lehrer/N Bougher
Bred by Exhibitor Bitch: Bryndale Penaire Mistletoe 'N Holly
Owner: A Brinker/C Brinker/J Clarke/W Clarke

Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Ms Emily Baker

Best in Sweepstakes: Castiron Code Name Cobra
Owner: Ernie Tannehill
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: Castiron Code Name Cobra
Owner: Ernie Tannehill
Best Junior in Sweepstakes: Airecot’s Shaundee Warrior
Owner: Carol Robson
Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: CH Epoch’s Somewhere in Time
Owner: Aletta & Douglas Moore

Obedience Trial - Judge: Mrs Sharon Hodgens-Wood

Obedience High in Trial: Montgomery of Valleyview Place UD VER
Handler: Alice Leighton
Novice B - 1st Place: Arelsh Mulberry Sunkissed Summer Solstice CD
Owner: Ed Basham
Open B – 1st Place: Montgomery of Valleyview Place UD VER
Owner: Alice Leighton
Graduate Novice - 1st Place: Fyebrick’s Kensington Foxtrot CD RA AX OAJ
Owner: Deb Pearthree

Rally Trial - Judge: Mrs Sharon Hodgens-Wood

Rally Novice B - 1st Place : Pameiyut Flash Fire of Pay Handler: Barb Hosking

TCATC 2010 Specialty Results

Breed Classes – Judge: Norman L. Patton

Best of Breed: CH Redcoat’s Play It Again Sam
Owner: Les Lueck
Best of Winners: Spindletop’s Spoken For
Owner: Anne Barlow
Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: Piping Hot Redcoat
Owner: Mary Shuster & Les Lueck
Winners Dog: Spindletop’s Spoken For
Owner: Anne Barlow
Reserve Winners Dog: Imprimis Solitary Heir
Owner: Lisa M Harnden-Berglin
Winners Bitch: Piping Hot Redcoat
Owner: Mary Shuster & Les Lueck
Reserve Winners Bitch: Shaunee Morgan Le Fay
Owner: Carol Robson and Helen Blonski
Bred by Exhibitor Bitch: Cassiopeia’s Royal Trutina
Owner: Alana J. Duttlinger
Best Bred by Exhibitor: Cassiopeia’s Royal Trutina
Owner: Alana J. Duttlinger
Best in Veteran: CH Coventree Witchhunter’s Salem
Owner: Heather & Bruce Andersen
Best Stud Dog: CH Coventree Witchhunter’s Salem
Owner: Heather & Bruce Anderson

Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Joyce Cravens

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: Bryndale Penaire Mistletoe’n Holly Owner: Anna & Craig Brinker, J Clarke, B Clarke
Best Junior in Sweepstakes: D’Aire Tiger’s Eye of Focus
Owner: Victoria Barker, Emily Barker, Diane Schlicht
Best in Sweepstakes: D’Aire Tiger’s Eye of Focus
Owner: Victoria Barker, Emily Barker, Diane Schlicht
Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: CH Coventree Witchhunter’s Salem
Owner: Heather & Bruce Andersen

Obedience Trial - Judge: Louise Botko

Obedience High in Trial: Valleyview’s HJ Potter CD
Owner: Alice Leighton
Open A Class 1 st Place: Valleyview’s HJ Potter CD
Owner: Alice Leighton
Open B Class 1 st Place: Seneca Cyclone Buildtlikeacar, UD, TDX, VCD1
Owner: Judy Kinney

Rally Trial – Judge: Louise Botko

Advanced B Class 1 st Place: Fyrebrick’s Kensington Foxtrot CD, RN, AX, OAJ
Owner: Deborah Pearthree

TCATC 2009 Specialty Results

Breed Classes – Judge: Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis

Best of Breed: CH Stone Ridge Tobylinn
Owner: Janis & Janet N Framke & Susan Kipp
Best of Winners: Princedale’s Highlight Harley
Owner: Ginette Miron & Yvon Legault
Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: CH Victorianne Crimson Sentry
Owner: Dennis& Edna Jonck & Anne V Curtis & Jaime Kosowski
Winners Dog: Princedale’s Highlight Harley
Owner: Ginette Miron & Yvon Legault
Reserve Winners Dog: D’Aire Sir Mini-Cooper Delite
Owner: Genie & Rick Buer
Winners Bitch : Redcoat Save a Waltz for Me
Owner: Les Lueck
Reserve Winners Bitch: Arelsh Pax Autumn Magic
Owner: Cheryl A. Arko & Marion Pierson
Bred by Exhibitor Dog : Shawndee Shock Wave
Owner: Linda Smith & Carol Robson
Bred by Exhibitor Bitch : Redcoat Save a Waltz for Me
Owner: Les Lueck
Best Bred by Exhibitor : Redcoat Save a Waltz for Me
Owner: Les Lueck
Veteran Dog : CH Epock’s Terra Cotta Warrior
Owner: Douglas & Aletta Moore
Stud Dog:
CH Coventree Witchhunter’s Salem
Owner: Heather & Bruce Anderson

Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Mr. Gary Vohs

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: Arelsh Pax Autumn Magic
Owner: Cheryl A. Arko & Marion Pierson
Best Junior in Sweepstakes : Princedale’s Highlight Harley
Owner: Ginette Miron & Yvon Legault
Best in Sweepstakes: Princedale’s Highlight Harley
Owner: Ginette Miron & Yvon Legault
Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: CH Epoch’s Terra Cotta Warrior
Owner: Douglas and Aletta Moore

Obedience Trial - Judge: Ms. Susan Emerson

Obedience High in Trial: Valleyview’s HJ Potter RN
Owner: Alice Leighton
Novice B Class 1 st Place: Valleyview’s HJ Potter RN
Owner: Alice Leighton
Open A Class 1 st Place: CH Seneca Minnesota Razzle NA, NAJ
Owner: Michael & Carol Brommer
Open B Class 1 st Place: Seneca Cyclone Buildtlikeacar VCD1, UD
Owner: Judy Kinney
Graduate Novice Class 1 st Place : Regent Wasabi CD, RN
Owner: Anita Smits & Scott Lichty

Note: No Rally Trial Qualifiers

 

TCATC 2008 Specialty Results

Breed Classes – Judge: Dr. Robert J. Berndt

Best of Breed: CH Huntwood’s Waltzing Mahtilda
Owner: Robert & Andrea Berkowitz, Scott & Susan Kipp
Best of Winners :
Fyrebrick’s Double Knot Seven
Owner: Rahe & Cary Druber
Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: Fyrebrick’s Double Knot Seven
Owner: Rahe & Cary Druber
Winners Bitch: Hardknott Anticipation
Owner: Stephen J & Louise A Lehrer
Reserve Winners Bitch: D’Aire The Mother Road
Owner: Diane & Dick Schlicht
Best Bred by Exhibitor : Fyrebrick’s Double Knot Seven
Owner: Rahe & Cary Druber
Bred by Exhibitor Dog : Fyrebrick’s Double Knot Seven
Owner: Rahe & Cary Druber
Bred by Exhibitor Bitch : Hardknott Anticipation
Owner: Stephen J & Louise A Leher

Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Dr. Fran Smith DVM

Best in Sweepstakes: D’Aire Time for Tikvah
Owner: Michael and Carol Bromer
Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: CH Epoch’s Somewhere in Time
Owner: Douglas and Aletta Moore

Obedience Trial - Judge: Mr. Richard P. Wood

Obedience High in Trial: Regent Wasbi RN, JHF
Owner: Scott Lichty and Anita Smits
Novice B Class 1 st Place: Regent Wasbi RN, JHF
Owner: Scott Lichty and Anita Smits
Pre –Novice Class 1 st Place : Valleyview’s H.J. Potter, RN
Owner: Alice Leighton
Versatility Class 1 st Place: Seneca Cyclone Buildtlikeacar CDX, TDX
Owner: Judy Kinney

Rally Trial - Judge: Mr. Richard P. Wood

Rally Novice B Class 1 st Place : Imprimis Explore I Will VCD2, AXJ ,UD , AX, AJP
Owner: Mary Barker

TCATC 2007 Specialty Results

2007 Specialty Collage
(will open an new window.)

Breed Classes – Judge: Ms. Carol Scott

Best of Breed: CH Huntwood’s Waltzing Mahtilda
Owner: Robert & Andrea Berkowitz, Scott & Susan Kipp
Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: CH Texter Quality Control
Owner: David & Laura Post
Best of Winners: Seneca Minnesota Razzle CD
Owner: Carol & Michael Brommer
Winners Dog: Seneca Minnesota Razzle CD
Owner: Carol & Michael Brommer
Reserve Winners Dog: Shawndee Winterwood
Owner: Carol Robson
Winners Bitch: TNC’s Future Legend
Owner: Karen Gunter
Reserve Winners Bitch: Spintletop’s No Angel Knows
Owner: Anne M. Barlow
Bred by Exhibitor Dog: Keystone’s Diamond Rio
Owner: Joyce Cravens
Bred by Exhibitor Bitch: Redbeard McClaughry Mirth Maker
Owner: Marilyn D. Martin & Susan A. Hill
Best Bred by Exhibitor: Keystone’s Diamond Rio
Owner: Joyce Cravens
Veteran Dog: Contraire’s Dayminder of Eden
Owner: Richela Dyck & Susan Anderson
Stud Dog: Bryndale Justice at Shawndee
Owner: Helen Blonski & Carol Robson & Anna Brinker

Best Junior Handler: Cody Rose Pomeroyd

Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Mrs. Betsy Dale

Best in Sweepstakes: Shawndee Winterwood
Owner: Carol Robson
Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: CH Coventree Witchhunters’ Salem
Owner: Heather Anderson

Obedience Trial - Judge: Ms. Donna Larson

Obedience High in Trial: Imprimis Explore I Will UD TD AX AXJ OAP OJP
Owner: Mary Barker
Open B Class 1 st Place: Imprimis Explore I Will UD TD AX AXJ OAP OJP
Owner: Mary Barker
Novice B Class 1 st Place: Imprimis Indian Summer CD TD OA AXJ OAP OJP
Owner: Mary Barker
Pre –Novice Class 1 st Place: Fyrebrick’s Kensington Foxtrot
Owner: Deb Pearthree

Rally Trial - Judge: Ms. Donna Larson

Rally Excellent B 1st Place: Blackjack’s Gypsy Rose CDX RE
Owner: Anita Smits & Scott Lichty
Rally Advanced B 1st Place: Blackjack’s Gypsy Rose CDX RE
Owner: Anita Smits & Scott Lichty

TCATC 2006 Specialty Results

2006 Specialty Collage
(will open an new window.)

Breed Classes - Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss

Best of Breed: CH Evermay’s High Society
Owner: Alivia Capone
Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: Shawndee Feelin’ Way Too Good
Owner: Carol Robson
Best of Winners: Carrollton’s Lady of the Lake
Owner: Carol Robson
Winners Dog: Shawndee Feelin’ Way Too Good
Owner: Carol Robson
Reserve Winners Dog: Seneca Minnesota Razzle CD
Owner: Carol & Michael Brommer
Winners Bitch: Carrollton’s Lady of the Lake
Owner: Carol Robson
Reserve Winners Bitch: Solaire Elenor Reine De France
Owner: Judith Partridge & Richela Dyck
Bred by Exhibitor Bitch: Regent Stargazer
Owner: Martha L. Graham

Best Junior Handler: Cody Rose Pomeroy

Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Mrs. Jean E. Surfus

Best in Sweepstakes: Carollton’s Lady of the Lake
Owner: Carol Robson
Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: CH Coventree Witchhunters’ Salem
Owner: Heather Anderson

Obedience Trial - Judge: Mr. Phil Rustad

Obedience High in Trial: Seneca Cyclone Builtlikeacar NAP NJP TD NA
Owner: Judy Kinney
Open B Class 1st Place: Stone Ridge Might Man Morris UD
Owner: Thos E. & Sharon S. Smith
Open A Class 1st Place: Blackjack’s Gypsy Rose CD RE
Owner: Anita Smits & Scott Lichty
Novice B Class 1st Place: Seneca Cyclone Builtlikeacar NAP NJP TD NA
Owner: Judy Kinney

Rally Trial - Judge: Mr. Phil Rustad

Rally Novice B 1st Place: Regent Wasabi RN
Owners: Anita Smits & Scott Lichty

Back to the top

TCATC 2005 Specialty Results

Breed Classes – Judge: Wayne E. Bousek

Best of Breed : Quantum Texter Stealth Bomber
Owner: David & Laura Post
Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed:March Wood Morales Kiss Me Deadly
Owner: Armando Morales & Jeanne Johnson
Best of Winners : March Wood Morales Kiss Me Deadly
Owner: Armando Morales & Jeanne Johnson
Winners Dog:Moraine On Wings of Gold
Owner: Mareth K. Kipp
Winners Bitch : March Wood Morales Kiss Me Deadly
Owner: Armando Morales & Jeanne Johnson

Sweepstakes Classes – Judge: Steve Schellenberg

Best in Sweepstakes: Epoch’s Golden Age
Owner: Katherine Galligan & Aletta & Douglas Moore
Best Puppy in Sweepstakes : D’aire Redcoat Calendar Girl
Owner: Diane L. & Richard Schlicht
Best Junior in Sweepstakes : Epoch’s Golden Age
Owner: Katherine Galligan & Aletta & Douglas Moore
Best in Veteran Sweepstakes : CH Coventree Witchhunter’s Salem
Owner: Heather & Bruce Andersen

Junior Showmanship Competition
Best Junior Handler: Cody Rose Pomeroy

Obedience Trial – Judge: Louise Botko

Obedience High in Trial : Montgomery Of Valleyview Place CD
Owner: Alice Leighton
Novice B 1st Place : Montgomery Of Valleyview Place CD
Owner: Alice Leighton

Rally Trial – Judge: Louise Botko

Rally Novice A 1st Place : Senaca Minnesota Razzle
Owner: Carol & Michael Brommer
Rally Novice B 1st Place: Blackjack’s Gypsy Rose CD
Owner: Anita Smits & Scott Lichty

Back to the top

TCATC 2004 Specialty Results

Breed Classes – Judge: Ms. Marcy L. Zingler

Best of Breed: Ch D’Aire I’ve Got Rhythm,
Owners Diane L & Richard A Schlicht
Best of Opposite Sex: Regent Zazou,
Owner Martha L Graham
Best of Winners: Keystone’s Upscale,
Owner Joyce Cravens
Winners Dog: Arlesh Paganlore O’ Coventree,
Owners Heather & Bruce Anderson & Sage Alberts
Winners Bitch: Keystone’s Upscale,
Owner Joyce Cravens
Reserve Winners Dog: Royalcrest Natl’ Pride
Owner Patricia M Hernden

Sweepstakes – Judge: Ms. Victoria Barker

Best in Puppy Sweepstakes : Regent Redcoat’s Wind Walker,
Owners Les Lueck & Martha Graham
Reserve to Best in Sweepstakes: Coventree’s Hunter
Owners Patrick & Andrea Pickerign

Obedience Trial – Judge: Mrs. Sharon D. Hodgens-Wood

High In Trial: Stone Ridge Oliver Twist III, UD
Owners Tom and Sharon Smith
Utility B 1st place: Stone Ridge Oliver Twist III, UD
Owners Tom and Sharon Smith
Open B 1st place: Imprimis Explore I Will, CD
Owner Mary E Barker
Novice A 1st place: Pax Sorcerer’s Apprentice
Owner Elizabeth Sorensen
Novice B 1st place: Blackjack’s Gypsy Rose
Owners Anita Smits & Scott Lichty
Versatility 1st place: Imprimis Explore I Will, CD
Owner Mary E Barker
Pre Novice 1st place: Imprimis Indian Summer
Owner Mary E Barker

Back to the top

TCATC 2003 Specialty Results

Breed Classes

Best of Breed: Ch. Redbeard Great Expectations
Owner Marilyn Martin
Best of Opposite Sex: Huntwood's Liza at Hollytroy
Owners Barb and Jerry Kamp and Carole Kane
Best of Winners: Huntwood's Liza at Hollytroy,
Owners Barb and Jerry Kamp and Carole Kane
Winners Dog: Contraire Trip to Eden
Owners E. Hoisington, S. Anderson, J. Partridge, and C. Robson
Winners Bitch: Huntwood's Liza at Hollytroy
Owners Barb and Jerry Kamp and Carole Kane
Reserve Winners Bitch: Rainbow's Skinny Minnie
Owner Phyllis Wayne
Reserve Winners Dog: Epoch's Terra Cotta Warrior
Owners Doug and Aletta Moore

Sweepstakes

Best in Puppy Sweepstakes : Epoch's Terra Cotta Warrior
Owners Doug and Aletta Moore
Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: Ch. Darbywood Reflecting Epoch
Owners Doug and Aletta Moore

Obedience Trial

High In Trial: Stone Ridge Mighty Man Morris, CD
Owners Tom and Sharon Smith
Utility B 1st place: Stone Ridge Oliver Twist III, UD
Owners Tom and Sharon Smith
Open A 1st place: Stone Ridge Mighty Man Morris, CD
Owners Tom and Sharon Smith
Novice A 1st place: Pax Waltzing With Bears
Owner Greg Kirmeier

Back to the top

1981 to 2002

The members of Twin Cities Airedale Terrier Club would like to salute the winners of our earlier specialty shows. Below is a complete list of winners from 1981, when our Club became licensed, through 2002. In 1985, we began holding our Specialty Show as an independent event and are very proud to be the first (and still the only) independent Airedale specialty show in the country with obedience classes.

Key to awards:

BOB: Best of Breed

BW: Best of Winners
WB: Winners Bitch
WD: Winners Dog

BOS: Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed
BIS: Best in Sweepstakes
BPS: Best Puppy in Sweepstakes
BJS: Best Junior in Sweepstakes
HS: Highest Scoring in Trial

Note: All owners and titles are listed as of time of win.

TCATC 2002 Specialty Results

REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mr. Denis Springer)

BOB, BW, WB: Redcoat Pax Shadow Dancer (Les Lueck);
BOS, WD: D'Aire I've Got Rhythm (Diane L. & Richard A. Schlicht)

PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Ms. Carol Robson)

BJ, BPS: Monterra So Many Stars (Judy Howell)
BP: D'Aire Picture This (Sandy & Richard Chelgren).

VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Ms. Carol Robson)
Ch. Epoch's While Away the Time (Douglas & Aletta Moore)

OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mr. Dan Herald)
HS: Who Dun It's Cyclone Greet, UCD, AX (Judy Kinney).

Back to the top

TCATC 2001 Specialty Results

REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland)

BOB: Ch. Terrydale HK Moraine Spin ( Terrydale® Kennels, E.Z. Zaphiries and M. Stander);
BOS, BW, WD: Redcoat's North Star Ranger (Les Lueck);
WB: Strongbow Sierra Aunset (Sandra & Randall Cooley).

PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mr. Douglas Moore)

BJS, BPS:
Contraire's Day of Reckoning (Carol Robson & Susan Anderson)
BPS: Regent Zazou (Martha L. Graham).

VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mr. Douglas Moore) (No Entries)

OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mrs. Donna Larson)

HS: Shawndee Bailey of Ridgedale (Judith & Robert Partridge).

Back to the top

TCATC 2000 Specialty Results

REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Ms. Berit Forsman)

BOB:Ch. Goforit Panache (Helen J. Piperis)
BOS: Ch. Epoch's Obfuscating Times (Douglas & Aletta Moore)
BW, WB: Terrydale HK Moraine Spin (Terrydale® Kennels)
WD: Redbeard Shake Rattle'N' Roll (Marilyn D. Martin).

PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Ms. Carol Bullwinkle-Foucrault)

BJS, BPS: Winsea's Calypso (Helen E. Arnold)
BPS: Buckshot MJ's Smooth of Traymar (April Stevens).

VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Ms. Carol Bullwinkle-Foucrault)

BIS: Ch. Epoch's Time Will Tell (Douglas & Aletta Moore)

OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mr. Philip Rustad) HS: Jolee Aire Imprimis Illusion CDX (Mary Barker).

Back to the top

TCATC 1999 Specialty Results

REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mr. Joe Gregory)

BOB: Ch. Epoch's Chance on Time (Douglas & Aletta Moore)
BOS: Ch. Serendipity Dezilu (Joe Walker)
BW, WD: Contraire Trip to Shawndee (Elizabeth Hoisington, Carol Robson and Susan Anderson)
WB: Pameiyut and Pax's Little Darlin (Barbara Hosking and Susan Basham).

PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Ms. Jan Mell)

BIS, BPS: Quantum's O Be Joyful (Barbara Brown)
BJS: Epoch's What Time Is It (Douglas & Aletta Moore).

VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Ms. Jan Mell)

BIS: Ch. Epoch's Time Will Tell (Douglas & Aletta Moore)

OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mr. Richard Wood)

HS: Cyclone True Friend CDX, TDX, NA (Judy Kinney).

Back to the top

TCATC 1998 Specialty Results

REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mr. James Reynolds)

BOB: Ch. Moraine Where Eagles Dare (Alvira Capone)
BOS, BW, WB: Fyrebrick's First Lady (Rhae A. & Cary L.T. Drijber)
WD: Fairedale Ringmaster (Kurt & Deborah Bloom).

SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Ms. Marsha Sarkisian)

BIS, BJS: Redbeard Fox Trot (Marilyn D. Martin)
BPS: Strongbow Knight Regit Bernabee (Dr. Craig Larrabee and Dr. Michael Bernklau).

VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Ms. Marsha Sarkisian)

BIS: Ch. Epoch's Time Will Tell (Douglas & Aletta Moore);

OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Ms. Nancy G. Little)

HS: Who Dun It’s Charlie Chan UD (Sandy Schmitz).

Back to the top

TCATC 1997 Specialty Results

REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mrs. Robert Boucher)

BOB: Royalcrest Int'l Pride (Renee L. Popkey & Patricia M. Herndon)
BOS, BW, WB: Redcoat's Queen of Hearts (Les Lueck)
WD:Huntwood's Holly Troy Destiny (Carol Kane).

SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Ms. Anne Reese)

BIS, BPS: Huntwood's Garnet (Jeanne Johnson & Susan Kipp)
BJS: Epoch's Something to Talk About (Katherine Galligan and Douglas & Aletta Moore).

OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mr. Paul Gjevre)

HS: Emma Louise (Scott Eiesland).

Back to the top

TCATC 1996 Specialty Results

REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Ms. Lydia C. Hutchinson)

BOB: Ch. Tartan Scottshire Cowboy (Carol Scott & Marjorie Bradshaw)
BOS, WB: Cedarose Kleine Schwester (Jane B. Norenberg)
BW, WD: Royalcrest Int'l Pride (Renee L. Popkey & Patricia M. Herndon).

SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Dr. Suzanne Hampton)

BIS, BJS: Cedarose Kleine Schwester (Jane B. Norenberg)
BPS: Bulairo Indiamo (Lydia Langley and Linda G. Smith).

OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Ms. Donna M. Larson)

HS: MacGyver (Ed Basham).

Back to the top

TCATC 1995 Specialty Results

REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Ms. Karen Wilson)

BOB: Ch. Serendipity Eagle's Wings (Joseph Vaudo and Barbara Schneider)
BOS, WB: Contraire's Day Tripper (Allen & Susan Anderson)
BW, WD: Kinetic Affirmed (Suzanne Hampton and Marcy L. Zingler).

SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mrs. Carol Walker)

BIS, BJS: Bulario Iceman (Lydia Langley and Linda G. Smith)
BPS: Bulairo Prelude (Lydia Langfey and Linda G. Smith).

OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mr. Paul Gjevre)

HS: MacGyver (Ed Basham).

Back to the top

TCATC 1994 Specialty Results

REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mrs. Edna Joel)

BOB: Ch. Terrydale's Int'L Affair (Yenuen Reyes and Mary Clark)
BOS, BW, WB: Ch. Briggsdale Kelley McGee (Martha L. Graham)
WD: Darbywood's Preferred Stock (Jean E. Surfus).

SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mrs. Alma Dooley)

BIS, BPS: Darbywood Reflecting Epoch (Doug & Aletta Moore and Jean Surfus)
BJS: Shawndee Bulairo Hawk (Lydia Langley and Linda Smith).

OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mrs. Ann B. Hoversen)

HS: Ch. Forepaughs' Whiplash (Sharon Zarada).

Back to the top

TCATC 1993 Specialty Results

REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mrs. Peggy Haas)

BOB: Ch. Terrydale's Le Femme Nikita (Mary Clark)
BOS: Ch. Blackjack's Danny's Double (Tom & Sandy Pesota)
BW, WD: Blackjack's Silencer (Teresa Beyerle)
WB: Darbywood's For Your Eyes Only (Jean E. Surfus).

SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Ms. Linda Smith)

BPS: D'Aire Katydid It (Diane Schlicht)
BIS, BJS: Aire'S D'Cree (Donald & Cheryl Sheets and Stephanie Lingelbach).

OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mr. Ed Haas)

HS: Moraine Mischief Maker (Linda M. Anderson).

Back to the top

TCATC 1992 Specialty Results

REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mr. Paul Thomann)

BOB: Ch. Forepaughs' Kemo Sabe (Paul Sulzbach and Susan Jensen-Sulzbach)
BOS: Ch. Darbywood's Wild at Heart (Ted Cummings & Jean Surfus)
BW, WB: Oaken's Zaggin with Zig (Rose & Ron Zagar)
WD:Moraine Bengal Tiger (Dr. & Mrs. James D. Gardner).

SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Ms. Victoria Barker)

BIS, BPS: Tan-Aire's Stands with Fist (Ernie & Denise Tannehill)
BJS: Contraire's Grecian Formula (Murry & Karen Legors and Susan Anderson).

OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mr. Paul Gjevre)

HS: Ch. Forepaughs' Whiplash (Sharon Zarada).

Back to the top

TCATC 1991 Specialty Results

REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis)

BOB: Ch. Moraine Hold That Tiger (Brian & Lotus Tutton)
BOS, BW, WB: Moraine Sparkling Promise (Steven & Theresa Amundson)
WD: Moraine Paper Tiger (Mareth K. & Scott T. Kipp).

SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mr. Simon D. Peters)

BIS, BPS: Shawndee Jack Daniels (Carol Robson)
BJS: Jolee Aire Federal Express (Gary L. Vohs).

OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Ms. Donna M. Larson)

HS: Raelle's Razzberry Flip CDX (Linda S. Coates).

Back to the top

TCATC 1990 Specialty Results

REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mrs. Dora Lee Wilson)

BOB: Ch. Fresh Aire Meistersinger LOC (Kurt & Debbie Bloom)
BOS, WB: Forepaughs' Whiplash (Sharon Zarada)
BW, WD: Moraine Hold That Tiger (Mareth Kipp).

SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mrs. Diana Dozier)

BIS, BJS: Moraine Hold That Tiger (Mareth Kipp);
BPS: Bulairo Maliby Bookmaker (Lydia Langley & Linda G. Smith).

OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mrs. Ruth Foster)

HS: Raelle's Razzberry Flip CDX (Linda S. Coates).

Back to the top

TCATC 1989 Specialty Results

REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mrs. Thelma R. Brown)

BOB: Ch. MJ's Stone Ridge Chosen One (R. K. & S. P. Gilbert)
BOS: Ch. Stone Ridge Shannon O'Regent (Martha L. Graham)
BW, WB: Jolee Aire Just N' Tyme (Judie Veins & Gary L. Vohs)
WD: Fresh Aire Meistersinger Loc (Kurt & Debbie Bloom).

SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mr. Robert LaRouech)

BIS, BJS: Brisline's Dazzledale (Georgia McRae, Tim & Gail Collins)
BPS: D'Aire String of Pearls (Dick & Diane Schlicht).

OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judges: Mr. Richard Koscielak & Mr. Paul Gjevre)

HS: McCanna's Follow That Dream (Marion Mailloux).

Back to the top

TCATC 1988 Specialty Results

REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mrs. Wilma Carter)

BOB: Ch. Stone Ridge Shannon O'Regent (Martha L. Graham)
BOS: Ch. M.J.'s Stone Ridge Chosen One (R.K. & S.P. Gilbert and P. Fitzpatrick)
BW, WD: Nipmuc Lord Theodor (Diana L. Aug)
WB: Forepaugh's Rockin' Robin (Stacie Werdin & P. & S. Sulzbach).

SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mrs. Georgia McRae)

BIS, BPS: Terrydale's Overboard (Renee Popkey)
BJS: Forepaugh's Rocka Bye Baby (Paul & Susan Sulzbach).

OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mrs. Joanne Johnson)

HS: Epoch's Serendipity Time Out (Nancie E. Smith).

Back to the top

TCATC 1987 Specialty Results

REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mr. H. Anthony Hodges)

BOB: Ch. Finlair Imperial Trent (Paul Gyori)
BOS, WB: RAA's My Little Deuce Coupe (Midge Shipley)
BW, WD: Moraine The Lone Ranger (Mareth Kipp).

SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mrs. Janet Framke)

BIS, BPS: D'Aire Stonewall Jackson (Dick & Diane Schlicht)
BJS: Cedarcrest Star Contender (Jean & Norm Danner).

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER: Bonni Mell.

OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge-Mr. Paul Gjevre)

HS: Crovenay Bingley Barrister, UD (Linda Coates)

Back to the top

TCATC 1986 Specialty Results

REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp)

BOB: Ch. Finlair Isis (Carol & Lewis Scott);
BOS: Ch. D'Aire Whistlin Dixie (Dick & Diane Schlicht)
BW, WB: Coppercrest Dinah's Krystal (June Dutcher)
WD: Safari's Titan of Blue Acres (M. Sarkisian & D. Dozier).

SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mrs. Wilma Carter)

BIS, BJS: Forepaughs' Winsom Fandango (Paul & Susan Sulzbach)
BPS: Epoch's It's Only Time (Aletta & Douglas Moore).

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER: Britt Marie Peterson

OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mrs. Ruth E. Foster)

HS: Seneca Cornerstone (N. L. Nieset).

Back to the top

TCATC 1985 Specialty Results

REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott)

BOB, BW, WB: Safari's Touch of Class (Pearl Tarman & Diana Dozier)
BOS: Ch. Kingsman Sergeant Saxon (Karen Schaffner & Mamie Kiefer)
WD: Kingsman Tiger Pennant Race (Susan Gray & Karen Schaffner).

SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mrs. Kathy Finley)

BIS, BJS: Epoch's Nineteen Eighty-Four (Aletta & Douglas Moore & Rose Zagar)
BPS: Tellas Brisk-N'-Breezy (Lorena Tellas, David Johnson and Allison Corn).

OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mr. Paul A. Gjevre Sr.)

HS: Roxie Supergal of Arelsh CDX (John R. & Kay B. Fore).

Back to the top

TCATC 1984 Specialty Results

REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mr. Keith Lovell)

BOB: Ch. Finlair Tiger of Stone Ridge (Bruce & Glenna Holmberg)
BOS, BW, WB: Tartan's True Temptress (Steven P. & Ruth K. Gilbert);
WD: Winsom's Up N' Adam (Susan E. Rohrer).

SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mr. Gary Vohs)

BIS, BJS: Tartan's True Temptress (Steven P. & Ruth K. Gilbert)
BPS: Ad Lib Dig'M Little J (Nancy M. Steenson).

Back to the top

TCATC 1983 Specialty Results

REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mrs. James Edward Clark)

BOB: Ch: Finlair Tiger of Stone Ridge (Bruce & Glenna Holmberg)
BOS: Ch. Sunnydale's Coppercrest Dinah (Jack Sanderson & June Dutcher)
BW, WD: Stone Ridge Gator's Choice (Joan & Ray Cislak)
WB: Dig'M Hard Hearted Hannah (Darla R. & Thomas L. Peterson).

SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Justad)

BIS, BPS: Dig'M Instigator of Edgemont (Glenna Holmberg & Darla Peterson)
BJS: Stone Ridge Strongbow (Trevor Evans Sr. & Joanne & GaryVohs).

Back to the top

TCATC 1982 Specialty Results

REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger)

BOB: Ch. Finlair Tiger of Stone Ridge (Sandra Brash, Lawrence Sherman & Bob LaRouech);
BOS: Ch. Pax Cherished Hope (Amy L. Spencer)
BW, WD: Thornton's Thunder (Clair B. & Ann A. Thornton)
WB: Jo-Maur's Stone Ridge Supreme (J. J. Framke & Glenna Holmberg).

SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mrs. Carol Scott)

BIS, BPS: Stone Ridge Derring Do (Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Bulger and Bob LaRouech) BJS: D'Aire Belle Starr (Dick & Diane Schlicht).

Back to the top

TCATC 1981 Specialty Results

REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mrs. Thelma R. Brown)

BOB: Ch Bravo Star Buck (Diana Vickery)
BOS: Ch. Dandyaire Brass Band (Mr. & Mrs. Reginald Carter)
BW, WD: Finlair Tiger of Stone Ridge (Sandy Chashoudian & Bob LaRouech)
WB: Jolee Aire Rhapsody in Blue (Joanne Vohs).

SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Ms. Carole Bullwinkle)

BIS, BPS: Clarkdale's Hat Trick (Gary & Cathy Clarke)
BJS: Finlair Fleur De Lis (Kathleen R. & Susan L. Finley).

Back to the top

For more information about club activities or membership, e-mail info@twincitiesairedale.org.

 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Site Map

©2004 - 2013 Twin Cities Airedale Terrier Club, Inc.

 
Problems or Comments - Contact webmaster@twincitiesairedale.org